Hall of Fame Members

 

Induction Class of 2014
       
Reagan Ford, 1966-1968
Patrick Hare, 1979-1981
Kevin Rogers, 1986-1988
Mike DeJean, 1989-1990
       
         
Induction Class of 2013
 
Induction Class of 2012
 
Induction Class of 2011
C.K. Ken Irby, 1955-57
Jimmy Pilgreen, 1968-70
Robert “Brock” McMurray, 1985-87
Russ Davis, 1985-87
  John Hughes, 1970-72
Dennis Short, 1970-72
Willie Dickson, 1972-74
Wayne “Nick” Morken,
1979-80
Tina Gordon Wilbanks, 1981-83
  I.J. Colotta, 1931-33
Jackie Branning, 1963-65
Charles Cole, 1976-78
Marion Cole, 1977-79
Pat Coleman, 1986-88
         
Induction Class of 2010
 
Induction Class of 2009
 
Induction Class of 2008
John Benge, 1954-56
Calvin Crawford, 1954-56
Robert “Bobby” Tackett, 1954-56
Curtis Hood, 1965-67
Jimmy Childers, 1969-71
  Norman Durr, 1953-55
Ed Kelly, Jr., 1960-62
Joey Greco, 1971-73
Greg Griffith, Sr., 1972-74
Leon Harris, 1973-75
  Leslie Steele, 1938-40
Nora Dykes Martin, 1951-53
Lloyd Williams, 1953-55
Jessie Murphree, 1968-70
Steve Burgess, 1973-75
         
Induction Class of 2007
 
Induction Class of 2006
 
Induction Class of 2005
Bobby Etheridge, 1961
Billy Honeycutt, 1953-55
Mack Gower, 1971-73
Wayne Hodnett, 1963-65
James Stricklen, 1964-66
James Strait, 1965-67
Walker Sory, 1960-62
  Ike Pearson, 1935-37
Lex Cain, 1946-48
Sammy Vincent, 1949-51
Johnny Bariola, 1959-61
Morris Lindsay, 1961-63
Tommy McGehee, 1962-64
Butch Berry, 1964-66
Mike Carollo, 1966-68
  Tom Jones, 1946-47
George Jefferson, 1954-55
Mary Lou Woods Gilmond, 1939-41
Tommy Shumaker, 1961-63
Phil Greco, 1966-68
Marvin Lott, 1969-71
         
Induction Class of 2004
 
Induction Class of 2003
 
Induction Class of 2002
Paul Aust, 1937-39
Noel Brock, 1931-33
Billy Carollo, 1951-53
James Hobson, 1964-66
Butch Inmon, 1962-64
Charles Beasley, 1954-56
  Paul Watson, 1928-30
Lyle Bullard, 1938-40
Sam Latham, 1953-55
Nathan Peacock, 1954-56
John “Jack” Cavan, 1957-58
John T. Vickers, Jr., 1958-59/ 1968-98
Doug Taylor, 1959-61
David Denman, 1959-61
Price “Buddy” Hodges, 1961-63
  Billy Parker, 1946-48
Billy Hubbard, 1951-53
Bobby Ray Rucker, 1954-56
George W. “Billy” Hood, 1955-57
Jimmy “Squirrel” Wade, 1956-58
Benny Baker, 1958-60
John Garrison, 1961-63
Joel Henderson, 1967-69
James "Wooky" Gray, 1978-93
         
Induction Class of 2001
 
Induction Class of 2000
 
Induction Class of 1999
Willie “Boy” Pratt, 1927-29
George Aust, 1927-30
John Ray Ricks, 1935-37
Mary Switzer Thomas, 1937-39
Bill Reynolds, 1939-1941
William Tom Smith, 1948-50
Benton White, 1953-56
Nathan “Zeke” Zametto, 1954-56
Robert “Bobby” Gibney, 1960-62
  John T. Vickers, Sr., 1927-29
Sam Hindsman, 1936-39
Mary L. Streeter Hindsman, 1936-38
Dollye Strickland Smith, 1937-38
Charles C. Jacobs, Jr., 1938-40
W. Banks McDowell, 1939-40
James P. “Saint” Roth, 1939-41
W.K. “Billy” Owens, 1948-50
Randle Poss, 1950-52
George Hansen, 1955-57
Bob Clark, 1960-62
Lester Herrington, 1962-64
  Coach Jimmy Bellipanni, 1952-2002
Carl Grubb, 1953-55/1963-78
Coach G.T. McClenahan, 1934-42
Coach Eldon McPhearson, 1946-51
Coach Jim Randall, 1951-78
Coach J.D. Stonestreet, 1954-63
E.F. “Yank” Dobrowolski, 1946-49
W.M. “Shug” Durham, 1946-48
Evelyn Green, 1946-48
Herbert Hargett, 1947-49
Robert “Googe” Prather, 1936-38
Troy Arlis Ricks, 1937-39
Thomas “Mitch” Stone, 1936-38
Chuck Thomas, 1934-36
H.D. “Darry” Wade, 1946-48